Faculty and Staff Contacts

Administration

Dixon, Jeanne
CPS
Assistant Principal
(229) 549-7713
Folsom, Leslie
CPS
Principal
(229) 549-7713
Russell, Jessica
CPS
Academic Coach
(229) 549-7713
  

Teachers

Acree, Doraleen
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
Allen, Felicia
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
Baldree, Marci
CPS - K
Teacher
Beard, Becky
CPS - Early Intervention
Teacher
Bennett, Dana
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Betts, Brittany
CPS - K
Teacher
Betts, Melissa
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Bostic, Rachel
CPS - K
Teacher
Boyd, Tracy
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
Boykin, Stephanie
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Browning, Lindy
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
Bryan, Joanna
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Butler, Joy
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Butler, Stephanie
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Calhoun, Mary Ellen
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Carroll, Donna
CPS - EIP
Teacher
Chambless, Patricia
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Chaney, Leanne
CPS - Speech
Teacher
Cowart, Cyndee
CPS - K
Teacher
Crosby, Amy
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Curry, Stephanie
CPS - K
Teacher
Daly, Jessy
CPS - Special Education
Teacher
Daughtrey, Beth
CPS - Speech
Teacher
Dukes, Brandy
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Eunice, Katie
CPS - K
Teacher
Faulkner, Kelly
CPS - Special Education
Teacher
Franklin, Patti
CPS - Art
Teacher
Golson, Ki
CPS - Music
Teacher
Graham, Angie
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Green, Celena
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
Harry, Angela
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Hilliard, Connie
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
Hough, Donna
CPS - Special Education
Teacher
Inman, Tawuana
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Jackson, Marva
CPS - EIP
Teacher
Lawrence, Melanie
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Lindsey, Sabrina
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Marlette, Mychal Riley
CPS - Special Education
Teacher
McDaniel, Heidi
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
McRae, Erin
CPS - K
Teacher
Morris, Linda
CPS - Horizon
Teacher
Noles, Rebecca
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
Norman, Cindy
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
Padgett, Joanna
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Parrish, Kayla
CPS - K
Teacher
Parten, Sarah
CPS - Speech
Teacher
Pennington, Haley
CPS - Special Education
Teacher
Rosatti, Elizabeth
CPS - Gifted
Teacher
Rowan, Brittany
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Rutland, Taylor
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Shealey, Mandi
CPS - K
Teacher
Smith, Connie
CPS - Special Education
Teacher
Smith, Margaret
CPS - ESOL
Teacher
Stripling, Christy
CPS - Physical Education
Teacher
Sumner, Hanna
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
Sumner, Kim
CPS - EIP
Teacher
Tyus, Cindy
CPS - Vision Impaired Teacher
Teacher
Vossfeldt, Tina
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Wall, Cindy
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Ward, Mandy
CPS - STEM Lab
Teacher
West, Regina
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Williams, Amber
CPS - K
Teacher
Williams, Angela
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Worley, Gina
CPS - K
Teacher
Yody, Ray
CPS - Media Center
Media Specialist
Young, Susan
CPS - Physical Education
Teacher
  

Support Staff

Beard, Stacy
CPS - Technology
Technology
Bennett, Kali
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
Birdine, Pamela
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
Brisk, Renee
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
Carter, Jerdinna
CPS - Special Education
Paraprofessional
Castleberry, Gage
CPS - School Resource Officer
School Resource Officer
Cleghorn, Edith
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Colwell, KeriAnn
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
Corona, Ana
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Covington, Carolyn
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
Durr, Sandra
CPS - Support Staff
Paraprofessional
Eppes, Lisa
CPS - Office
School Parent Coordinator
Godwin, Louise
CPS - Media Center
Paraprofessional
Griffin, Julie
CPS - Support Staff
Paraprofessional
Harris, Danette
CPS - 1st Grade
Paraprofessional
Herring, Ginny
CPS - Nurse
Nurse
Hester, Robbie
CPS - 2nd Grade
Paraprofessional
Hooks, Annie
CPS - 1st Grade
Paraprofessional
Howze, Brandi
CPS - Support Staff
Paraprofessional
Jones, Kayla
CPS - Special Education
Paraprofessional
Lane, Grace
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
McCall, Donna
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Myers, Lori
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Owens, Almeta
CPS - Counselor
School Counselor
Patterson, Jesseca
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Patterson, Yvonne
CPS - Special Education
Paraprofessional
Pearce, Courtney
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
Pierce, Gwen
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Pinkney, Shirley
CPS - Support Staff
Paraprofessional
Raper, Jessica
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Robinson, Bobbie
CPS - Support Staff
Paraprofessional
Robinson, Cindy
CPS - Office
Office Staff
Robinson, Jessica
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Sedam, Michelle
CPS - Office
Office Staff
Sills, LaRae
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Stoddard, Kathi
CPS - Computer Lab
Paraprofessional
Surrency, Kathryn
CPS - Office
Office Staff
Thornton, Gwyn
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
Tomlinson, Heather
CPS - Office
Office Staff
Tomlinson, Whitney
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
Touchton, Jessica
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
Walker, Annie
CPS - Support Staff
Paraprofessional
Walton, Marita
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
White, Ronard
CPS - 1st Grade
Paraprofessional
Williams, Trisha
CPS - 1st Grade
Paraprofessional
Woods, Patricia
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Wright, Wilma
CPS - Support Staff
Paraprofessional
   
Cafeteria
Armanda Chapman
Tammy Davis 
Mamie Gray

Latoya Johnson

Shaquana Moore

Natalie Morrison

Renisha Thomas

Sandra Thompson

Judy Travis

Dina Wooten

 

Custodians

Willie Brachsher

Cathy Byron

Ida Mae Hollomon

Luchus McMillian

Reggie Morrison

Sateria Waldon