Faculty and Staff Contacts

Administration

Dixon, Jeanne
CPS
Assistant Principal
(229) 549-7713
Folsom, Leslie
CPS
Principal
(229) 549-7713
Russell, Jessica
CPS
Academic Coach
(229) 549-7713
  

Teachers

Acree, Doraleen
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
Allen, Felicia
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
Baldree, Marci
CPS - K
Teacher
Beard, Becky
CPS - EIP
Teacher
Bennett, Dana
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Betts, Brittany
CPS - K
Teacher
Betts, Melissa
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Bostic, Rachel
CPS - K
Teacher
Boykin, Stephanie
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Browning, Lindy
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
Bryan, Drew
CPS - Special Education
Teacher
Bryan, Joanna
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Butler, Joy
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Butler, Stephanie
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Calhoun, Mary Ellen
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Carroll, Donna
CPS - EIP
Teacher
Carter, Cathy
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Chambless, Patricia
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Chaney, Leanne
CPS - Speech
Teacher
Cowart, Cyndee
CPS - K
Teacher
Crosby, Amy
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Curry, Stephanie
CPS - K
Teacher
Daughtrey, Beth
CPS - Speech
Teacher
Dukes, Brandy
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Eunice, Katie
CPS - K
Teacher
Faulkner, Kelly
CPS - Special Education
Teacher
Franklin, Patti
CPS - Art
Teacher
Golson, Ki
CPS - Music
Teacher
Graham, Angie
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Green, Celena
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
Harris, Kathy
CPS - Special Education
Teacher
Harry, Angela
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Hilliard, Connie
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
Hough, Donna
CPS - Special Education
Teacher
Inman, Tawuana
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Jackson, Marva
CPS - EIP
Teacher
Lawrence, Melanie
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Lindsey, Sabrina
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
McDaniel, Heidi
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
McRae, Erin
CPS - K
Teacher
Morris, Linda
CPS - Horizon
Teacher
Noles, Rebecca
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
Norman, Cindy
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
O'Quinn, Tracey
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Padgett, Joanna
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Parrish, Kayla
CPS - K
Teacher
Parten, Sarah
CPS - Speech
Teacher
Pennington, Haley
CPS - Special Education
Teacher
Rosatti, Elizabeth
CPS - Gifted
Teacher
Rowan, Brittany
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Rutland, Taylor
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
Shealey, Mandi
CPS - K
Teacher
Smith, Connie
CPS - Special Education
Teacher
Smith, Margaret
CPS - ESOL
Teacher
Stripling, Christy
CPS - Physical Education
Teacher
Sumner, Hanna
CPS - Pre-K
Teacher
Sumner, Kim
CPS - EIP
Teacher
Tyus, Cindy
CPS - Vision Impaired Teacher
Teacher
Vanbrackle, Karen
CPS - Special Education
Teacher
Vossfeldt, Tina
CPS - 2nd Grade
Teacher
Wall, Cindy
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Ward, Mandy
CPS - STEM Lab
Teacher
West, Regina
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Williams, Amber
CPS - K
Teacher
Williams, Angela
CPS - 1st Grade
Teacher
Worley, Gina
CPS - K
Teacher
Yody, Ray
CPS - Media Center
Media Specialist
Young, Susan
CPS - Physical Education
Teacher
  

Support Staff

Beard, Stacy
CPS - Technology
Technology
Birdine, Pamela
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
Brisk, Renee
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
Bullard, Michelle
CPS - Support Staff
Paraprofessional
Bush, Amy
CPS - 2nd Grade
Paraprofessional
Carter, Jerdinna
CPS - Special Education
Paraprofessional
Carter, Rosa
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Cleghorn, Edith
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Clements, Barbara
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Colwell, KeriAnn
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
Corona, Ana
CPS - 1st Grade
Paraprofessional
Covington, Carolyn
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
Durr, Sandra
CPS - Support Staff
Paraprofessional
Eppes, Lisa
CPS - Office
School Parent Coordinator
Godwin, Louise
CPS - Media Center
Paraprofessional
Griffin, Julie
CPS - Support Staff
Paraprofessional
Harris, Danette
CPS - 1st Grade
Paraprofessional
Herring, Ginny
CPS - Nurse
Nurse
Hester, Robbie
CPS - 2nd Grade
Paraprofessional
Hooks, Annie
CPS - 1st Grade
Paraprofessional
Howze, Brandi
CPS - Support Staff
Paraprofessional
Judice, Jesseca
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Lane, Grace
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Myers, Lori
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Owens, Almeta
CPS - Counselor
School Counselor
Parrish, Teresa
CPS - Support Staff
Paraprofessional
Patterson, Yvonne
CPS - Special Education
Paraprofessional
Pearce, Courtney
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
Pewee, Loretta
CPS - Support Staff
Paraprofessional
Pierce, Gwen
CPS - 2nd Grade
Paraprofessional
Pinkney, Shirley
CPS - Support Staff
Paraprofessional
Raper, Jessica
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Robinson, Bobbie
CPS - Support Staff
Paraprofessional
Robinson, Cindy
CPS - Office
Office Staff
Robinson, Jessica
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Sedam, Michelle
CPS - Office
Office Staff
Stoddard, Kathi
CPS - Computer Lab
Paraprofessional
Surrency, Kathryn
CPS - Office
Office Staff
Taylor, Kali
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
Thornton, Gwyn
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
Tomlinson, Heather
CPS - Office
Office Staff
Tomlinson, Whitney
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
Touchton, Jessica
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
Turner, Morgan
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Walker, Annie
CPS - Support Staff
Paraprofessional
Walton, Marita
CPS - Pre-K
Paraprofessional
Wiggins, Mackenzie
CPS - Special Education
Paraprofessional
Williams, Trisha
CPS - 1st Grade
Paraprofessional
Woods, Patricia
CPS - K
Paraprofessional
Wright, Wilma
CPS - Support Staff
Paraprofessional
   
Cafeteria
Felisha Brown - Manager
Tammy Davis - Assistant Manager
Serpora Hewitt
Aundrea Johnson
Natalie Morrison
Renisha Thomas
Judy Travis
Georgia Truesdell
Dina Wooten

 

Custodians

Willie Brachsher

Cathy Byron

Ida Mae Hollomon

Luchus McMillian

Reggie Morrison - Head Custodian

Sateria Waldon